Office of the Albany County Legislature
mapLegislative District Maps For a clickable view of Albany County's legislative districts, visit Albany County Interactive Mapping and select "Legislative Districts" at the top left. Simply click a district for more info. Get started now! ยป

County Legislators

Lucille M. McKnight, 1st Legislative DistrictDistrict 1: Lucille M. McKnight (D)
79 Third Avenue
Albany NY 12202
Phone/Fax: (518) 463-9883
Email: lmcknight@nycap.rr.com
Merton Simpson, Jr., 2nd Legislative DistrictDistrict 2: Merton D. Simpson (D)
295 Sheridan Avenue Apt 1
Albany, NY 12206
Phone: (518) 253-3536
Email: robcor295@cs.com
Wanda Willingham, 3rd Legislative DistrictDistrict 3: Wanda F. Willingham (D) (I)
112 State Street, Room 700
Albany NY 12207
Phone: (518) 221-9785
Email: wanda.willingham@albanycountyny.gov
Norma J. Chapman, 4th Legislative DistrictDistrict 4: Norma J. Chapman (D)
404 First Street
Albany NY 12206
Home: (518) 434-6549
Email: normachapman64@yahoo.com
Christopher T. Higgins (D), 5th Legislative DistrictDistrict 5: Christopher T. Higgins (D) (WFP)
277 Hudson Avenue
Albany NY 12210
Phone: (518) 635-3109
Email: cthiggins@gmail.com
Samuel I. Fein, 6th Legislative DistrictDistrict 6: Samuel I. Fein (D)
5 Elm Street
Albany, NY 12202
Phone: (518) 362-8380
Email: samfein6@gmail.com
Douglas A. Bullock (D) (WFP), 7th Legislative DistrictDistrict 7: Douglas A. Bullock (D) (WFP)
77 Benson Street
Albany NY 12206
Phone: (518) 426-0883
Email: dbull4@verizon.net
Lynne Lekakis, 8th Legislative DistrictDistrict 8: Lynne Lekakis (D) (WFP)
27 Cuyler Ave.,
Albany, NY 12209
Phone: (518) 427-7386
Email: lynnelekakis@gmail.com
Andrew Joyce, 9th Legislative DistrictDistrict 9: Andrew Joyce (D) (WFP)
41 Meadow Lane
Albany, NY 12208
Phone: (518) 858-2090
Email: andrewcjoyce@gmail.com
Gary W. Domalewicz (D), 10th Legislative DistrictDistrict 10: Gary W. Domalewicz (D)
23 Upton Road
Albany NY 12208
Phone: (518) 466-7952
Email: gdomalewicz@nycap.rr.com
Frank J. Commisso (D), 11th Legislative DistrictDistrict 11: Frank J. Commisso (D)
130 Cottage Avenue
Albany NY 12203
Home: (518) 438-5387
Office: (518) 447-7117
Cellphone: (518) 461-4372
William M. Clay (D), 12th Legislative DistrictDistrict 12: William M. Clay (D)
4 Highland Court
Albany NY 12203
Home: (518) 456-6538
Email: wmc2@aol.com
Raymond F. Joyce (D), 13th Legislative DistrictDistrict 13: Raymond F. Joyce (D)
54 Manning Blvd
Albany, NY 12203
Phone: (518) 599-0338
Email: rayjoyce3@yahoo.com
Alison McLean Lane (D), 14th Legislative DistrictDistrict 14: Alison McLean Lane (D) (WFP) (I)
112 State Street, Room 700
Albany NY 12207
Phone: (518) 935-3198
Email: alison.mcleanlane@albanycountyny.gov
Robert J. Beston (D), 15th Legislative DistrictDistrict 15: Robert J. Beston (D)
1406 6th Avenue
Watervliet NY 12189
Home: (518) 272-1038
Sean E. Ward (D) (C) (I), 16th Legislative DistrictDistrict 16: Sean E. Ward (D) (C) (I) 
31 High Street
Green Island NY 12183
Phone: (518) 447-7117
Email: sean.ward@albanycountyny.gov
John E. Frainier, District 17District 17: John E. Frainier (D)
124 Continental Avenue
Cohoes, NY 12047
Phone: (518) 235-3292
Email: jfrainier@nycap.rr.com
Gilbert F. Ethier (D), 18th Legislative DistrictDistrict 18: Gilbert F. Ethier (D) 
26 Middle Street
Cohoes NY 12047
Home: (518) 237-9530
Todd A. Drake, 19th Legislative DistrictDistrict 19: Todd A. Drake (R) 
222 Forts Ferry Road
Latham, NY 12110
Phone (518) 857-9755
Email: Todd.Drake@albanycountyny.gov
David B. Mayo (D) (C) (I), 20th Legislative DistrictDistrict 20: David B. Mayo (D) (C) (I) 
14 Morgan Way
Latham NY 12110
Home: (518) 783-7388
Email: dmayo58@hotmail.com
Brian Hogan, 21st Legislative District District 21: Brian Hogan (R)
77 Hillcrest Road
Latham NY 12110
Phone: (518) 785-6843
Email: brianhogan215@aol.com
Peter B. Tunny, 22rd Legislative DistrictDistrict 22: Peter B. Tunny (R) (C) (I) 
198 Shaker Ridge Drive
Niskayuna NY 12309
Phone: (518) 869-7404
Email: ptunny198@gmail.com
Paul J. Burgdorf, District 23District 23: Paul J. Burgdorf (R) (C) (I)
7 Chippendale Ct.
Latham, NY 12110
Phone (518) 669-1234
Email: pburgdorf@aol.com
Peter Crouse (R), 24th Legislative DistrictDistrict 24: Peter R. Crouse (R) (C) (I) 
36 Dogwood Lane
Loudonville, New York 12211
Email: dmprc77@gmail.com
Joseph E. O'Brien (D), 25th Legislative DistrictDistrict 25: Joseph E. O'Brien (D) 
112 State Street, Room 700
Albany NY 12207
Phone: (518) 447-7117
Email: joe.obrien25@gmail.com
Patrice Lockart (R) (C) (I), 26th Legislative DistrictDistrict 26: Patrice Lockart (R) (C) (I) 
112 State Street
Albany NY 12207
Phone: (518) 456-3866
Email: plockart@nycap.rr.com
Frank Mauriello, 27th Legislative DistrictDistrict 27: Frank A. Mauriello (R)
5 Ausable Forks
Colonie, NY 12205
Phone (518) 461-0188
Email: Frank.Mauriello@albanycountyny.gov
Dennis A. Feeney, 28th Legislative DistrictDistrict 28: Dennis A. Feeney (D) (C) (I) 
112 State Street, Room 700
Albany NY 12207
Phone: (518) 588-2227
Email: dennis.feeney@albanycountyny.gov
Mark Grimm, 29th Legislative DistrictDistrict 29: Mark E. Grimm (R)
112 State Street, Room 1360
Albany NY 12207
Phone: (518) 650-5096
Email: themarkgrimm@gmail.com
Charles E. Cahill Jr., 30th Legislative District (photo coming soon)District 30: Charles E. Cahill Jr. (D)
304 Torquay Boulevard
Albany, NY 12203
Phone: (518) 860-7298
Email: wfdfirefighter36@yahoo.com
Travis Stevens (R), 31st Legislative DistrictDistrict 31: Travis Stevens (R) 
P.O. Box 214
Knox NY 12107
Phone: (518) 447-7164
Email: travis@travisstevens.com
Paul Miller, 32nd Legislative DistrictDistrict 32: Paul Miller (D) (WFP) 
115 Avon Street
Albany, NY 12203
Cell: (518) 320-4213
Email: paul.miller@albanycountyny.gov
William Reinhardt, 33rd Legislative DistrictDistrict 33: William Reinhardt (D) (WFP) 
1613 New Scotland Rd.,
Slingerlands, NY 12159
Cell: (518) 369-8573
ww.reinhardt@gmail.com
Joanne Cunningham, 34th Legislative DistrictDistrict 34: Joanne Cunningham (D)
430 Delaware Ave.,
Delmar, NY 12054
Phone: (518) 447-7117
Email: joannecunningham4@gmail.com
Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (D) (I), 35th Legislative DistrictDistrict 35: Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (D)
7 Constitution Drive
Glenmont NY 12077
Phone: (518) 447-7117
Email: cdawson@albanycountyny.gov
Richard W. Mendick (R) (C), 36th Legislative DistrictDistrict 36: Richard W. Mendick (R) (C) 
351 Maple Avenue
Selkirk NY 12158
Phone: (518) 767-0511
Email: rmendick@aol.com
Richard N. Touchette, 37th Legislative DistrictDistrict 37: Richard N. Touchette (D) (C) (I) (G) (WFP)
PO Box 916
Coeymans NY 12045
Phone: (518) 858-6388
Email: rick.touchette@albanycountyny.gov
District 38: Victoria Plotsky (D)
PO Box 322
Clarksville NY 12041
Phone: (518) 495-1977
Email: vplotsky@gmail.com
Christopher Smith, 39th Legislative DistrictDistrict 39: Christopher H. Smith (D)
920 Helderberg Trl.,
East Berne, NY 12059
Phone: (518) 447-7117
Email: chrissmith39th@yahoo.com
Follow the Albany County Legislature:
Facebook Twitter